Skip to main content

Memorial Day/Stanford Happening

Memorial Day Circuit & Stanford Happening

NEW LOCATION

$280 All-Inclusive fee (stall included)
Agricenter Showplace Arena, Cordova, TN
Four Judges: Ronald Stratton, Brent Tincher, Lisa Moder, Dean Bogart

Showbill

<< Thanks to our sponsor Renovo >>
We will be awarding a treatment ($1200 value) at the Memorial Day show to a lucky exhibitor!!


Join us for the Stanford Happening Memorial! Award buckles are sponsored by Equine Omega Complete!


2019 Results from Money and Buckle classes

Stanford Happening Results

$500 added Ranch Riding – 14 entries

Champion – Taking Chancez owned and shown by Jenny Honey ($460, champion buckle and neck ribbon, and highest placing non-pro buckle and neck ribbon)

Reserve – LA Cromed owned and shown by Trey Murdock ($276 and buckle)

3rd – Slying Cowboy owned and shown by Hanna Hussey ($184)

 

$500 added Blind Horsemanship Challenge – 20 entries

Champion – Huntin for Rhythm and Sidney Dunham ($800 and neck ribbon)

Reserve - Lazy Like Honey and Kameryn Byrd ($480)

3rd - DJS Vested Trouble and Alicia Parker ($320)

 

$500 added Non-Pro Level 1 Horse and/or Rider Western Pleasure – 12 entries

Champion – Romantic Rendevous and Cher Blackwell ($387, buckle, and neck ribbon)

Reserve – Cookin It Up Hot and Claire Gezley ($232 and buckle)

3rd – She Rockz My World and Justin Adcock ($155)

4th – Only In A Lexus and Dean Oliver ($86)

 

Level 1 11 & Over Walk-Trot – 10 entries

Champion – C She Rockz My World and Justin Adcock ($135, saddle, and neck ribbon)

Reserve – KM Bos Country Girl and Jo Little ($81 and buckle)

3rd – Huntin For Max and Kim Landa ($54)

4th – A Chip of Rick and Charlotte Reeves ($30)

 

 

Class buckle winners:

Youth Western Pleasure

Champion – Steve Wheat and Rain Makes Me Sleepy

Reserve – Spencer Hardin and Zipit Martha Stewart

 

Am Select Western Pleasure                     

Champion - Rockin N Jewels and Faron Ballard

Reserve - Cookin It Up Hot and Claudia Peeler

                               

Am Western Pleasure                   

Champion - The Silver Fox and Larisa Affeldt

Reserve - Up All Nite Long and Megan Tutor

                               

L1 Youth Ranch Riding                   

Champion - Buck Roo and Abby Lewis

Reserve - Fine Electricmachine and Grace Thompson

                               

L1 Amateur Ranch Riding                             

Champion- Alpha Harleys Step and Emily Russell

Reserve - Lean on Black Satin and Barbara Jenkins

                               

SF WT                   

Champion - Radical Babes Blaze and Harley Jo Jones

Reserve - Tenacious V and Sela Adcock 

Close